db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Brighton 3 (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 75 94.94
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 3 3.8
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 1 1.27
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 44 63.77
Patrick J. Buchanan 19 27.54
Steve Forbes 5 7.25
Lamar Alexander 1 1.45
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 56 67.47
Pat Quinn 23 27.71
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 2.41
Paul Park 2 2.41
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Al Salvi 35 56.45
Bob Kustra 19 30.65
Robert Marshall 6 9.68
Martin Paul Gallagher 1 1.61
Wayne S. Kurzeja 1 1.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 69 85.19
Sam Cahnman 12 14.81
REP
John M. Shimkus 41 63.08
Bill Owens 16 24.62
James K. Zerkle 3 4.62
Dave Green 2 3.08
Carl Oblinger 2 3.08
Rick Angel 1 1.54
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 77 21.15
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 58 15.93
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 58 15.93
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 57 15.66
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 57 15.66
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 57 15.66
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 42 21.76
Tom Ryder (Dole) 38 19.69
Becky Doyle (Dole) 27 13.99
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 15 7.77
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 14 7.25
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 13 6.74
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 13 6.74
Helen Price (Buchanan) 12 6.22
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 10 5.18
Robert Walters (Forbes) 3 1.55
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 3 1.55
Terry Campo (Forbes) 3 1.55
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 62 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 46 28.22
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 41 25.15
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 40 24.54
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 10 6.13
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 9 5.52
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 8 4.91
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 4 2.45
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 3 1.84
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 1 0.61
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 1 0.61
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 75 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Donald (Don) Stankoven 45 56.96
Mike Mathis 26 32.91
Michael J. Johnson 8 10.13
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 65 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 63 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Julia H. Watson 70 40.46
Paul Quirk 56 32.37
Margie Christopher 47 27.17
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 53 100