db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Cahokia 1 (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 198)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 19 86.36
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 2 9.09
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 1 4.55
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 22 75.86
Patrick J. Buchanan 6 20.69
Steve Forbes 1 3.45
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 17 68
Pat Quinn 8 32
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
Paul Park 0 0
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 18 64.29
Robert Marshall 5 17.86
Al Salvi 4 14.29
Martin Paul Gallagher 1 3.57
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 22 88
Sam Cahnman 3 12
REP
Bill Owens 11 35.48
John M. Shimkus 10 32.26
Carl Oblinger 7 22.58
Rick Angel 2 6.45
James K. Zerkle 1 3.23
Dave Green 0 0
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 22 21.15
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 17 16.35
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 17 16.35
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 16 15.38
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 16 15.38
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 16 15.38
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 20 22.73
Becky Doyle (Dole) 19 21.59
Tom Ryder (Dole) 19 21.59
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 5 5.68
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 5 5.68
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 4 4.55
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 4 4.55
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 4 4.55
Helen Price (Buchanan) 3 3.41
Robert Walters (Forbes) 2 2.27
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 1 1.14
Terry Campo (Forbes) 1 1.14
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 1 1.14
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 20 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 23 29.49
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 22 28.21
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 19 24.36
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 4 5.13
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 3 3.85
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 3 3.85
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 1 1.28
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 1 1.28
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 1 1.28
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 1.28
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 22 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 23 100
REP
Rodney Davis 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 23 88.46
Michael J. Johnson 2 7.69
Donald (Don) Stankoven 1 3.85
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 21 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 21 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michael "Allan" Zippay 20 30.77
Victor Scopel 17 26.15
Lance B. Jubelt 14 21.54
Donald L. Bertagnolli 14 21.54
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 26 100