db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Cahokia 3 (Voter Turnout: 37% - Total Registered Voters: 758)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 219 95.22
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 6 2.61
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 5 2.17
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 13 59.09
Patrick J. Buchanan 9 40.91
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 197 83.12
Pat Quinn 38 16.03
Paul Park 2 0.84
J. Ahmad 0 0
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Al Salvi 8 42.11
Bob Kustra 6 31.58
Robert Marshall 3 15.79
Martin Paul Gallagher 2 10.53
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 203 86.75
Sam Cahnman 31 13.25
REP
John M. Shimkus 10 47.62
Carl Oblinger 5 23.81
Rick Angel 4 19.05
Bill Owens 2 9.52
Dave Green 0 0
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0
James K. Zerkle 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 221 22.6
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 156 15.95
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 151 15.44
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 151 15.44
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 150 15.34
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 149 15.24
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 10 16.95
Becky Doyle (Dole) 9 15.25
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 7 11.86
Tom Ryder (Dole) 6 10.17
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 5 8.47
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 5 8.47
Helen Price (Buchanan) 4 6.78
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 4 6.78
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 3 5.08
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 2 3.39
Robert Walters (Forbes) 2 3.39
Terry Campo (Forbes) 1 1.69
Mark Cross (Lugar) 1 1.69
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 182 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 12 24.49
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 11 22.45
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 11 22.45
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 4 8.16
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 2 4.08
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 2 4.08
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 2 4.08
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 2 4.08
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 2 4.08
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 1 2.04
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 224 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 227 100
REP
Rodney Davis 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 179 68.85
Donald (Don) Stankoven 75 28.85
Michael J. Johnson 6 2.31
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 199 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 213 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Ruth Ann Pomatto 211 36.44
Rich Mitchell 186 32.12
Thomas P. Campbell 182 31.43
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 15 100