db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Carlinville 6 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 824)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 107 93.04
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 5 4.35
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 3 2.61
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 48 72.73
Patrick J. Buchanan 16 24.24
Phil Gramm 1 1.52
Lamar Alexander 1 1.52
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 102 81.6
Pat Quinn 21 16.8
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 1.6
Paul Park 0 0
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
Robin J. Miller 0 0
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 31 54.39
Al Salvi 18 31.58
Robert Marshall 5 8.77
Martin Paul Gallagher 3 5.26
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 87 76.99
Sam Cahnman 26 23.01
REP
John M. Shimkus 36 59.02
Carl Oblinger 12 19.67
Bill Owens 6 9.84
Rick Angel 6 9.84
James K. Zerkle 1 1.64
Dave Green 0 0
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 103 20.36
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 82 16.21
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 81 16.01
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 81 16.01
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 80 15.81
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 79 15.61
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 41 23.43
Tom Ryder (Dole) 40 22.86
Becky Doyle (Dole) 37 21.14
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 12 6.86
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 10 5.71
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 10 5.71
Helen Price (Buchanan) 9 5.14
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 8 4.57
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 7 4
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 1 0.57
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 95 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 43 30.28
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 41 28.87
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 36 25.35
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 7 4.93
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 5 3.52
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 3 2.11
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 2 1.41
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 2 1.41
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 1 0.7
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 1 0.7
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 1 0.7
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 108 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Donald (Don) Stankoven 58 46.4
Mike Mathis 54 43.2
Michael J. Johnson 13 10.4
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 94 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 99 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Kenneth N. Dugan 100 34.97
William E. Griffith 96 33.57
Darrell L. Bellm 90 31.47
REP
Kent Rhoads 56 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 51 100