db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Mt. Olive 3 (Voter Turnout: 25% - Total Registered Voters: 378)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 61 91.04
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 4 5.97
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 2 2.99
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Patrick J. Buchanan 9 50
Bob Dole 7 38.89
Alan L. Keyes 2 11.11
Steve Forbes 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 59 84.29
Pat Quinn 7 10
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 2.86
Paul Park 2 2.86
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Al Salvi 10 58.82
Robert Marshall 4 23.53
Bob Kustra 2 11.76
Wayne S. Kurzeja 1 5.88
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 57 83.82
Sam Cahnman 11 16.18
REP
Bill Owens 12 70.59
John M. Shimkus 3 17.65
Rick Angel 2 11.76
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0
Carl Oblinger 0 0
James K. Zerkle 0 0
Dave Green 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 63 20.32
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 50 16.13
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 50 16.13
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 49 15.81
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 49 15.81
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 49 15.81
REP
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 8 20
Frank Watson (Dole) 7 17.5
Helen Price (Buchanan) 7 17.5
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 6 15
Tom Ryder (Dole) 5 12.5
Becky Doyle (Dole) 4 10
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 1 2.5
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 1 2.5
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 1 2.5
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 54 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 9 25.71
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 7 20
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 7 20
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 3 8.57
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 2 5.71
Diane Warning (Taylor) 2 5.71
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 1 2.86
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 1 2.86
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 1 2.86
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 1 2.86
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 2.86
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 0 0
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 63 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 67 100
REP
Rodney Davis 16 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 39 54.17
Donald (Don) Stankoven 27 37.5
Michael J. Johnson 6 8.33
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 59 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 64 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michael "Allan" Zippay 59 29.95
Donald L. Bertagnolli 51 25.89
Lance B. Jubelt 45 22.84
Victor Scopel 42 21.32
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 13 100