db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Gillespie 4 (Voter Turnout: 33% - Total Registered Voters: 234)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 41 95.35
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 1 2.33
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 1 2.33
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 15 51.72
Patrick J. Buchanan 14 48.28
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 39 82.98
Pat Quinn 6 12.77
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 4.26
Paul Park 0 0
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 11 40.74
Al Salvi 10 37.04
Robert Marshall 6 22.22
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 31 83.78
Sam Cahnman 6 16.22
REP
John M. Shimkus 10 37.04
Bill Owens 9 33.33
Rick Angel 4 14.81
Carl Oblinger 4 14.81
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0
James K. Zerkle 0 0
Dave Green 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 42 24.42
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 27 15.7
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 26 15.12
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 26 15.12
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 26 15.12
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 25 14.53
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 18 24.66
Tom Ryder (Dole) 11 15.07
Becky Doyle (Dole) 11 15.07
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 8 10.96
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 8 10.96
Helen Price (Buchanan) 7 9.59
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 4 5.48
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 4 5.48
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 1 1.37
Robert Walters (Forbes) 1 1.37
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 34 100
REP
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 15 27.27
Ron Stephens (Dole) 14 25.45
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 13 23.64
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 4 7.27
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 2 3.64
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 2 3.64
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 2 3.64
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 1 1.82
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 1 1.82
Diane Warning (Taylor) 1 1.82
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 0 0
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 0 0
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 43 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 42 100
REP
Rodney Davis 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Donald (Don) Stankoven 25 52.08
Mike Mathis 22 45.83
Michael J. Johnson 1 2.08
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 42 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 39 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Ruth Ann Pomatto 40 36.04
Thomas P. Campbell 37 33.33
Rich Mitchell 34 30.63
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 21 100