db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Shipman 2 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 159)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 24 96
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 1 4
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 0 0
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 8 57.14
Patrick J. Buchanan 6 42.86
Phil Gramm 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 23 79.31
Pat Quinn 2 6.9
Paul Park 2 6.9
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 6.9
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Al Salvi 6 54.55
Bob Kustra 3 27.27
Robert Marshall 2 18.18
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 17 70.83
Sam Cahnman 7 29.17
REP
John M. Shimkus 11 78.57
James K. Zerkle 1 7.14
Bill Owens 1 7.14
Patrick Baikauskas 1 7.14
Dave Green 0 0
Rick Angel 0 0
Carl Oblinger 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 26 18.18
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 24 16.78
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 24 16.78
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 24 16.78
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 23 16.08
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 22 15.38
REP
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 6 18.18
Tom Ryder (Dole) 6 18.18
Helen Price (Buchanan) 6 18.18
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 6 18.18
Frank Watson (Dole) 3 9.09
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 2 6.06
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 2 6.06
Becky Doyle (Dole) 2 6.06
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 22 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 9 34.62
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 7 26.92
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 7 26.92
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 1 3.85
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 1 3.85
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 1 3.85
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 0 0
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 0 0
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 0 0
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 0 0
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 26 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 13 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Donald (Don) Stankoven 17 62.96
Mike Mathis 10 37.04
Michael J. Johnson 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 27 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 27 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Margie Christopher 26 36.11
Paul Quirk 24 33.33
Julia H. Watson 22 30.56
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 10 100