db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Bird (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 204)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 20 100
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 0 0
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 0 0
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 23 63.89
Patrick J. Buchanan 12 33.33
Phil Gramm 1 2.78
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 19 76
Pat Quinn 4 16
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 8
J. Ahmad 0 0
Paul Park 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 16 47.06
Al Salvi 14 41.18
Robert Marshall 4 11.76
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 13 72.22
Sam Cahnman 5 27.78
REP
John M. Shimkus 17 47.22
Bill Owens 7 19.44
Carl Oblinger 7 19.44
Rick Angel 2 5.56
James K. Zerkle 2 5.56
Patrick Baikauskas 1 2.78
Dave Green 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 20 21.74
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 15 16.3
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 15 16.3
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 14 15.22
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 14 15.22
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 14 15.22
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 20 20.62
Becky Doyle (Dole) 18 18.56
Tom Ryder (Dole) 18 18.56
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 9 9.28
Helen Price (Buchanan) 7 7.22
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 7 7.22
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 6 6.19
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 5 5.15
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 3 3.09
Jane Frech (Lugar) 1 1.03
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 1 1.03
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 1 1.03
Mark Cross (Lugar) 1 1.03
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 17 100
REP
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 23 27.71
Ron Stephens (Dole) 20 24.1
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 19 22.89
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 4 4.82
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 3 3.61
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 3 3.61
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 3 3.61
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 3 3.61
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 2 2.41
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 2 2.41
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 1 1.2
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 23 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 15 60
Donald (Don) Stankoven 6 24
Michael J. Johnson 4 16
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 20 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 23 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 32 100