db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
North Palmyra 1 (Voter Turnout: 30% - Total Registered Voters: 319)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 29 100
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 0 0
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 0 0
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 50 80.65
Patrick J. Buchanan 6 9.68
Alan L. Keyes 3 4.84
Phil Gramm 2 3.23
Steve Forbes 1 1.61
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 27 90
Pat Quinn 3 10
J. Ahmad 0 0
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
Paul Park 0 0
IND
Robin J. Miller 0 0
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 36 60
Al Salvi 21 35
Robert Marshall 2 3.33
Wayne S. Kurzeja 1 1.67
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 21 75
Sam Cahnman 7 25
REP
Carl Oblinger 28 48.28
John M. Shimkus 14 24.14
Bill Owens 7 12.07
Dave Green 5 8.62
Rick Angel 3 5.17
James K. Zerkle 1 1.72
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 30 20.83
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 24 16.67
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 23 15.97
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 23 15.97
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 22 15.28
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 22 15.28
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 43 27.04
Tom Ryder (Dole) 42 26.42
Becky Doyle (Dole) 40 25.16
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 9 5.66
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 7 4.4
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 5 3.14
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 4 2.52
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 4 2.52
Helen Price (Buchanan) 4 2.52
Terry Campo (Forbes) 1 0.63
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 27 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 49 31.01
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 45 28.48
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 43 27.22
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 4 2.53
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 4 2.53
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 3 1.9
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 3 1.9
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 2 1.27
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 2 1.27
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 1 0.63
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 1 0.63
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 1 0.63
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 30 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 14 46.67
Donald (Don) Stankoven 8 26.67
Michael J. Johnson 8 26.67
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 28 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 26 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 52 100