db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
South Otter (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 297)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 26 92.86
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 1 3.57
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 1 3.57
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 25 64.1
Patrick J. Buchanan 12 30.77
Steve Forbes 2 5.13
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 23 74.19
Pat Quinn 6 19.35
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 6.45
J. Ahmad 0 0
Paul Park 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 17 44.74
Al Salvi 16 42.11
Robert Marshall 5 13.16
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 18 69.23
Sam Cahnman 8 30.77
REP
Carl Oblinger 15 38.46
John M. Shimkus 10 25.64
Bill Owens 7 17.95
Rick Angel 5 12.82
Patrick Baikauskas 1 2.56
Dave Green 1 2.56
James K. Zerkle 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 27 20.15
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 22 16.42
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 22 16.42
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 21 15.67
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 21 15.67
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 21 15.67
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 22 20.95
Tom Ryder (Dole) 20 19.05
Becky Doyle (Dole) 19 18.1
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 10 9.52
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 9 8.57
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 7 6.67
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 6 5.71
Helen Price (Buchanan) 4 3.81
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 3 2.86
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 2 1.9
Robert Walters (Forbes) 1 0.95
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 1 0.95
Terry Campo (Forbes) 1 0.95
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 24 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 28 31.11
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 26 28.89
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 25 27.78
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 2 2.22
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 2 2.22
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 2 2.22
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 2 2.22
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 1 1.11
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 1 1.11
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 1.11
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 29 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 19 63.33
Donald (Don) Stankoven 11 36.67
Michael J. Johnson 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 25 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 27 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 34 100