db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Girard 1 (Voter Turnout: 25% - Total Registered Voters: 535)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 83 98.81
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 1 1.19
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 0 0
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 32 76.19
Patrick J. Buchanan 7 16.67
Phil Gramm 2 4.76
Steve Forbes 1 2.38
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 76 86.36
Pat Quinn 12 13.64
Paul Park 0 0
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 23 62.16
Al Salvi 12 32.43
Robert Marshall 2 5.41
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 75 88.24
Sam Cahnman 10 11.76
REP
John M. Shimkus 17 40.48
Carl Oblinger 16 38.1
Rick Angel 4 9.52
Bill Owens 3 7.14
Dave Green 2 4.76
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0
James K. Zerkle 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 82 17.75
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 77 16.67
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 76 16.45
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 76 16.45
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 76 16.45
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 75 16.23
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 29 25.89
Becky Doyle (Dole) 27 24.11
Tom Ryder (Dole) 26 23.21
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 5 4.46
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 5 4.46
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 5 4.46
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 4 3.57
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 4 3.57
Helen Price (Buchanan) 4 3.57
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 1 0.89
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 1 0.89
Terry Campo (Forbes) 1 0.89
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 71 100
REP
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 25 26.88
Ron Stephens (Dole) 25 26.88
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 23 24.73
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 7 7.53
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 6 6.45
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 3 3.23
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 2 2.15
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 1 1.08
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 1.08
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 0 0
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 81 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 76 100
REP
Rodney Davis 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 54 62.79
Donald (Don) Stankoven 30 34.88
Michael J. Johnson 2 2.33
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 78 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 82 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Glenn E. Nichelson 84 39.81
Fred J. Snodgrass SR. 64 30.33
Marvin L. Payne 63 29.86
REP
Bernard C. Kiel 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 38 100