db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Staunton 3 (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 934)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 160 95.24
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 4 2.38
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 4 2.38
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 32 62.75
Patrick J. Buchanan 18 35.29
Lamar Alexander 1 1.96
Phil Gramm 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 144 79.56
Pat Quinn 33 18.23
Ronald F. Gibbs 2 1.1
Paul Park 2 1.1
J. Ahmad 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Al Salvi 22 44.9
Bob Kustra 18 36.73
Robert Marshall 6 12.24
Wayne S. Kurzeja 2 4.08
Martin Paul Gallagher 1 2.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 150 88.24
Sam Cahnman 20 11.76
REP
John M. Shimkus 30 60
Bill Owens 8 16
Rick Angel 8 16
Dave Green 1 2
Carl Oblinger 1 2
Patrick Baikauskas 1 2
James K. Zerkle 1 2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 155 21.89
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 114 16.1
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 112 15.82
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 110 15.54
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 109 15.4
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 108 15.25
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 29 20.28
Becky Doyle (Dole) 23 16.08
Tom Ryder (Dole) 22 15.38
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 13 9.09
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 12 8.39
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 11 7.69
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 10 6.99
Helen Price (Buchanan) 10 6.99
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 9 6.29
Mark Cross (Lugar) 1 0.7
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 1 0.7
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 1 0.7
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 1 0.7
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 128 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 34 30.09
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 28 24.78
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 23 20.35
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 6 5.31
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 5 4.42
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 3 2.65
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 3 2.65
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 2 1.77
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 2 1.77
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 2 1.77
Diane Warning (Taylor) 2 1.77
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 2 1.77
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 1 0.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 142 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 159 100
REP
Rodney Davis 41 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michael J. Johnson 104 53.33
Donald (Don) Stankoven 50 25.64
Mike Mathis 41 21.03
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 153 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 159 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Joe J. Odorizzi 159 37.15
Leland E. Morgan 140 32.71
Morrie Fraser 129 30.14
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 44 100