db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Chesterfield 1 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 259)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 21 72.41
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 4 13.79
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 4 13.79
LIB
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
Harry Browne 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 22 84.62
Patrick J. Buchanan 4 15.38
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Steve Forbes 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 22 70.97
Pat Quinn 9 29.03
J. Ahmad 0 0
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
Paul Park 0 0
IND
Robin J. Miller 0 0
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 17 68
Al Salvi 6 24
Robert Marshall 2 8
Martin Paul Gallagher 0 0
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 19 63.33
Sam Cahnman 11 36.67
REP
John M. Shimkus 16 64
Bill Owens 3 12
Rick Angel 3 12
Carl Oblinger 3 12
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0
James K. Zerkle 0 0
Dave Green 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 27 21.09
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 21 16.41
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 20 15.63
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 20 15.63
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 20 15.63
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 20 15.63
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 23 30.67
Becky Doyle (Dole) 19 25.33
Tom Ryder (Dole) 19 25.33
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 5 6.67
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 2 2.67
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 2 2.67
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 2 2.67
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 2 2.67
Helen Price (Buchanan) 1 1.33
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
Mark Cross (Lugar) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 21 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 22 29.33
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 20 26.67
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 20 26.67
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 4 5.33
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 3 4
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 2 2.67
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 1 1.33
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 1 1.33
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 1.33
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 1 1.33
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 27 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 27 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 19 63.33
Donald (Don) Stankoven 9 30
Michael J. Johnson 2 6.67
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 27 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 29 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Paul Quirk 26 35.14
Margie Christopher 25 33.78
Julia H. Watson 23 31.08
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 21 100