db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Mt. Olive 2 (Voter Turnout: 35% - Total Registered Voters: 429)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 107 93.86
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 5 4.39
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 2 1.75
LIB
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
Harry Browne 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 20 80
Patrick J. Buchanan 4 16
Steve Forbes 1 4
Richard G. Lugar 0 0
Lamar Alexander 0 0
Morry Taylor 0 0
Alan L. Keyes 0 0
Phil Gramm 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 92 77.31
Pat Quinn 25 21.01
J. Ahmad 2 1.68
Ronald F. Gibbs 0 0
Paul Park 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 10 43.48
Al Salvi 10 43.48
Martin Paul Gallagher 2 8.7
Wayne S. Kurzeja 1 4.35
Robert Marshall 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 85 73.91
Sam Cahnman 30 26.09
REP
Carl Oblinger 12 48
John M. Shimkus 5 20
Rick Angel 4 16
Bill Owens 3 12
Dave Green 1 4
Patrick Baikauskas 0 0
James K. Zerkle 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 104 20.12
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 84 16.25
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 83 16.05
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 83 16.05
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 82 15.86
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 81 15.67
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 18 26.47
Becky Doyle (Dole) 17 25
Tom Ryder (Dole) 17 25
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 4 5.88
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 3 4.41
Helen Price (Buchanan) 3 4.41
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 2 2.94
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 1 1.47
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 1 1.47
Mark Cross (Lugar) 1 1.47
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 1 1.47
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0
Terry Campo (Forbes) 0 0
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Robert Walters (Forbes) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 93 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 19 28.79
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 18 27.27
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 17 25.76
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 2 3.03
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 2 3.03
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 2 3.03
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 2 3.03
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 1 1.52
Diane Warning (Taylor) 1 1.52
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 1 1.52
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 1 1.52
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 0 0
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 106 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 104 100
REP
Rodney Davis 20 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 59 48.36
Donald (Don) Stankoven 48 39.34
Michael J. Johnson 15 12.3
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 103 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 104 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michael "Allan" Zippay 101 31.96
Lance B. Jubelt 96 30.38
Donald L. Bertagnolli 69 21.84
Victor Scopel 50 15.82
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 20 100