db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
1996 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
North Otter (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 607)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Clinton 65 97.01
Elvena E. Lloyd Duffie 2 2.99
Lyndon H. LaRouche, JR. 0 0
LIB
Harry Browne 0 0
Irwin A. Schiff 0 0
REP
Bob Dole 73 72.28
Patrick J. Buchanan 22 21.78
Alan L. Keyes 3 2.97
Phil Gramm 1 0.99
Lamar Alexander 1 0.99
Steve Forbes 1 0.99
Morry Taylor 0 0
Richard G. Lugar 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 57 82.61
Pat Quinn 8 11.59
Ronald F. Gibbs 4 5.8
J. Ahmad 0 0
Paul Park 0 0
IND
David F. Hoscheidt 0 0
Robin J. Miller 0 0
REP
Bob Kustra 56 57.14
Al Salvi 36 36.73
Robert Marshall 5 5.1
Martin Paul Gallagher 1 1.02
Wayne S. Kurzeja 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jay C. Hoffman 56 88.89
Sam Cahnman 7 11.11
REP
John M. Shimkus 36 36.73
Carl Oblinger 27 27.55
Rick Angel 16 16.33
Bill Owens 11 11.22
James K. Zerkle 4 4.08
Dave Green 2 2.04
Patrick Baikauskas 2 2.04

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio (Clinton) 58 18.07
Doris J. Turner (Clinton) 53 16.51
Thomas R. Lamont (Clinton) 53 16.51
Ellen I. Sinclair (Clinton) 53 16.51
Linda Hawker (Clinton) 52 16.2
Kurt M. Granberg (Clinton) 52 16.2
REP
Frank Watson (Dole) 72 25
Tom Ryder (Dole) 63 21.88
Becky Doyle (Dole) 55 19.1
Sue Dyer (Gramm) 20 6.94
Lee Plummer (Gramm) 18 6.25
Bill Owens (Buchanan) 16 5.56
O. A. Schoenrock (Buchanan) 16 5.56
Helen Price (Buchanan) 13 4.51
Ed Ragsdale (Gramm) 10 3.47
Terry Campo (Forbes) 2 0.69
Robert Walters (Forbes) 1 0.35
Carol A. Dart (Forbes) 1 0.35
Mark Cross (Lugar) 1 0.35
David L. Belknap (Alexander) 0 0
Robert H. Gaffner (Alexander) 0 0
Tim Bobinski (Lugar) 0 0
Rose P. Hirons (Alexander) 0 0
Richard F. Spratley (Taylor) 0 0
Leslie Reynolds (Taylor) 0 0
Jane Frech (Lugar) 0 0
Charles R. West (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Tadas W. Kicielinski (Clinton) 58 100
REP
Ron Stephens (Dole) 75 30.49
Rolland W. Lewis (Dole) 72 29.27
Helen R. Tolan (Dole) 68 27.64
Debbie Marlow (Gramm) 11 4.47
Kirby Ballard (Gramm) 8 3.25
Charles W. Barenfanger JR. (Forbes) 3 1.22
Sharon K. Woodward (Alexander) 3 1.22
Byron L. Farrell (Forbes) 2 0.81
Ron A. Brown (Alexander) 2 0.81
Amy J. Peterson (Forbes) 1 0.41
Brian D. Hendricks (Alexander) 1 0.41
Clyde Warning (Taylor) 0 0
Diane Warning (Taylor) 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 64 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Tom Ryder 92 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mike Mathis 36 52.17
Donald (Don) Stankoven 30 43.48
Michael J. Johnson 3 4.35
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Moreth 64 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
W. Charles Landers 64 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
No Candidate 0 0
REP
Rita B. Garman 84 100