db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
STAUNTON 1 (Voter Turnout: 15% - Total Registered Voters: 564)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 18 48.65
DAVID HOFFMAN 14 37.84
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 8.11
ROBERT MARSHALL 2 5.41
JACOB MEISTER 0 0
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
MARK KIRK 18 52.94
PATRICK HUGHES 6 17.65
DONALD LOWERY 4 11.76
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 5.88
KATHLEEN THOMAS 2 5.88
ANDY MARTIN 2 5.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 32 74.42
PAT QUINN 11 25.58
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
JIM RYAN 11 32.35
BILL BRADY 10 29.41
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 6 17.65
KIRK DILLARD 4 11.76
DAN PROFT 2 5.88
ANDY McKENNA 1 2.94
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS CASTILLO 9 27.27
MIKE BOLAND 8 24.24
TERRY LINK 8 24.24
SCOTT COHEN 5 15.15
ARTHUR TURNER 3 9.09
RICKEY HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 27 81.82
DON TRACY 3 9.09
BRAD COLE 3 9.09
DENNIS COOK 0 0
MATT MURPHY 0 0
RANDY WHITE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 37 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 38 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 21 72.41
CLINT KRISLOV 5 17.24
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 10.34
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 18 58.06
JIM DODGE 7 22.58
WILLIAM KELLY 6 19.35

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 18 56.25
JUSTIN OBERMAN 14 43.75
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 36 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 23 76.67
CHRISTINE WINICK 7 23.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 34 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 35 100
REP
SAM McCANN 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 35 79.55
CHRIS SHERER 6 13.64
FRED SNODGRASS JR 3 6.82
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 26 55.32
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 21 44.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 37 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY J LUX 34 38.64
MORRIE L FRASER 30 34.09
ROBERT LOUIS VOJAS 24 27.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100