db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
STAUNTON 3 (Voter Turnout: 18% - Total Registered Voters: 1045)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 50 41.67
DAVID HOFFMAN 47 39.17
ROBERT MARSHALL 12 10
CHERYLE JACKSON 8 6.67
JACOB MEISTER 2 1.67
Write-in 1 0.83
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
PATRICK HUGHES 14 31.82
MARK KIRK 11 25
KATHLEEN THOMAS 9 20.45
DONALD LOWERY 5 11.36
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 6.82
ANDY MARTIN 2 4.55

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 81 62.31
PAT QUINN 47 36.15
Write-in 2 1.54
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ANDY McKENNA 10 21.28
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 10 21.28
JIM RYAN 9 19.15
BILL BRADY 8 17.02
KIRK DILLARD 7 14.89
DAN PROFT 2 4.26
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 1 2.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS CASTILLO 36 32.73
TERRY LINK 29 26.36
MIKE BOLAND 14 12.73
SCOTT COHEN 13 11.82
RICKEY HENDON 11 10
ARTHUR TURNER 7 6.36
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 38 79.17
DENNIS COOK 4 8.33
DON TRACY 3 6.25
MATT MURPHY 3 6.25
BRAD COLE 0 0
RANDY WHITE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 114 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 109 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 80 77.67
CLINT KRISLOV 13 12.62
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 10 9.71
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 29 61.7
WILLIAM KELLY 11 23.4
JIM DODGE 7 14.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 59 55.14
JUSTIN OBERMAN 48 44.86
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 115 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 69 68.32
CHRISTINE WINICK 32 31.68

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 110 100
REP
SAM McCANN 41 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 95 74.22
CHRIS SHERER 24 18.75
FRED SNODGRASS JR 9 7.03
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 76 56.72
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 58 43.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 115 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 116 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 108 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY J LUX 110 42.47
ROBERT LOUIS VOJAS 82 31.66
MORRIE L FRASER 67 25.87

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GREG HERBECK 117 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100