db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BUNKER HILL 2 (Voter Turnout: 21% - Total Registered Voters: 529)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 21 42
DAVID HOFFMAN 18 36
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 12
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 6
JACOB MEISTER 2 4
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
DONALD LOWERY 17 34
MARK KIRK 15 30
PATRICK HUGHES 12 24
ANDY MARTIN 2 4
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 4
KATHLEEN THOMAS 2 4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 43 81.13
PAT QUINN 10 18.87
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 22 42.31
ANDY McKENNA 11 21.15
KIRK DILLARD 10 19.23
JIM RYAN 6 11.54
BILL BRADY 2 3.85
DAN PROFT 1 1.92
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS CASTILLO 16 35.56
TERRY LINK 8 17.78
SCOTT COHEN 7 15.56
MIKE BOLAND 7 15.56
RICKEY HENDON 4 8.89
ARTHUR TURNER 3 6.67
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 40 78.43
MATT MURPHY 5 9.8
DENNIS COOK 4 7.84
RANDY WHITE 1 1.96
DON TRACY 1 1.96
BRAD COLE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 47 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 46 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 44 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 28 65.12
CLINT KRISLOV 10 23.26
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 5 11.63
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 24 48.98
WILLIAM KELLY 15 30.61
JIM DODGE 10 20.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN OBERMAN 24 52.17
ROBIN KELLY 22 47.83
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 42 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 26 61.9
CHRISTINE WINICK 16 38.1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 41 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 44 100
REP
SAM McCANN 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 53 94.64
CHRIS SHERER 3 5.36
FRED SNODGRASS JR 0 0
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 40 71.43
PETER W DUNCAN 16 28.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAMELA S. MONETTI 42 100
REP
JOHN P. TREVINO 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100