db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CAHOKIA 3 (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 652)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 49 41.18
DAVID HOFFMAN 40 33.61
CHERYLE JACKSON 15 12.61
ROBERT MARSHALL 12 10.08
JACOB MEISTER 3 2.52
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
MARK KIRK 16 51.61
PATRICK HUGHES 7 22.58
DONALD LOWERY 4 12.9
ANDY MARTIN 3 9.68
KATHLEEN THOMAS 1 3.23
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 96 69.57
PAT QUINN 42 30.43
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK DILLARD 10 32.26
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 9 29.03
ANDY McKENNA 5 16.13
JIM RYAN 3 9.68
BILL BRADY 3 9.68
DAN PROFT 1 3.23
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY LINK 36 31.58
SCOTT COHEN 29 25.44
THOMAS CASTILLO 22 19.3
ARTHUR TURNER 10 8.77
MIKE BOLAND 10 8.77
RICKEY HENDON 7 6.14
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 19 63.33
DENNIS COOK 5 16.67
DON TRACY 3 10
BRAD COLE 2 6.67
MATT MURPHY 1 3.33
RANDY WHITE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 117 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 119 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 25 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 81 75.7
CLINT KRISLOV 16 14.95
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 10 9.35
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 16 55.17
WILLIAM KELLY 9 31.03
JIM DODGE 4 13.79

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 58 52.25
JUSTIN OBERMAN 53 47.75
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 25 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 123 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 25 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 68 61.82
CHRISTINE WINICK 42 38.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 110 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 116 100
REP
SAM McCANN 26 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 103 78.03
CHRIS SHERER 17 12.88
FRED SNODGRASS JR 12 9.09
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 27 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 98 70
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 42 30

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 123 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 120 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 119 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 114 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 25 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100