db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CAHOKIA 5 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 445)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 51 55.43
DAVID HOFFMAN 23 25
ROBERT MARSHALL 9 9.78
CHERYLE JACKSON 8 8.7
JACOB MEISTER 1 1.09
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
MARK KIRK 5 26.32
KATHLEEN THOMAS 4 21.05
ANDY MARTIN 3 15.79
DONALD LOWERY 3 15.79
PATRICK HUGHES 3 15.79
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 5.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 68 68
PAT QUINN 32 32
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 9 47.37
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 5 26.32
KIRK DILLARD 2 10.53
DAN PROFT 1 5.26
ANDY McKENNA 1 5.26
JIM RYAN 1 5.26
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY LINK 24 30
THOMAS CASTILLO 22 27.5
SCOTT COHEN 15 18.75
MIKE BOLAND 11 13.75
ARTHUR TURNER 5 6.25
RICKEY HENDON 3 3.75
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 14 73.68
MATT MURPHY 2 10.53
DON TRACY 2 10.53
BRAD COLE 1 5.26
RANDY WHITE 0 0
DENNIS COOK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 87 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 87 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 16 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 50 64.94
CLINT KRISLOV 17 22.08
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 10 12.99
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 8 42.11
WILLIAM KELLY 6 31.58
JIM DODGE 5 26.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 39 50
JUSTIN OBERMAN 39 50
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 93 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 51 69.86
CHRISTINE WINICK 22 30.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 74 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 90 100
REP
SAM McCANN 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 82 81.19
CHRIS SHERER 12 11.88
FRED SNODGRASS JR 7 6.93
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 61 58.1
PETER W DUNCAN 44 41.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 85 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 14 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CATHY PETRAK 90 100
REP
TERRI J. KOYNE 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100