db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
HILYARD (Voter Turnout: 18% - Total Registered Voters: 541)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 21 40.38
DAVID HOFFMAN 12 23.08
ROBERT MARSHALL 10 19.23
CHERYLE JACKSON 8 15.38
JACOB MEISTER 1 1.92
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
PATRICK HUGHES 19 54.29
MARK KIRK 8 22.86
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 14.29
ANDY MARTIN 2 5.71
DONALD LOWERY 1 2.86
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 41 73.21
PAT QUINN 15 26.79
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 22 62.86
ANDY McKENNA 5 14.29
JIM RYAN 3 8.57
KIRK DILLARD 3 8.57
BILL BRADY 1 2.86
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 1 2.86
DAN PROFT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS CASTILLO 13 28.26
SCOTT COHEN 13 28.26
TERRY LINK 5 10.87
ARTHUR TURNER 5 10.87
MIKE BOLAND 5 10.87
RICKEY HENDON 5 10.87
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 27 79.41
DON TRACY 3 8.82
MATT MURPHY 2 5.88
DENNIS COOK 1 2.94
BRAD COLE 1 2.94
RANDY WHITE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 45 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 48 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 33 73.33
CLINT KRISLOV 8 17.78
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 8.89
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JIM DODGE 15 42.86
JUDY TOPINKA 14 40
WILLIAM KELLY 6 17.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 35 72.92
JUSTIN OBERMAN 13 27.08
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 48 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 38 77.55
CHRISTINE WINICK 11 22.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 50 100
REP
SAM McCANN 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 45 76.27
CHRIS SHERER 9 15.25
FRED SNODGRASS JR 5 8.47
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 30 50
PETER W DUNCAN 30 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LONDON SIMMONS 51 100
REP
KEVIN G. WEIDNER 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100