db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
VIRDEN 1 (Voter Turnout: 55% - Total Registered Voters: 576)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 38 56.72
DAVID HOFFMAN 16 23.88
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 8.96
CHERYLE JACKSON 6 8.96
JACOB MEISTER 1 1.49
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
MARK KIRK 24 54.55
DONALD LOWERY 7 15.91
PATRICK HUGHES 6 13.64
KATHLEEN THOMAS 5 11.36
ANDY MARTIN 1 2.27
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 2.27

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 41 60.29
PAT QUINN 27 39.71
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK DILLARD 19 40.43
BILL BRADY 9 19.15
ANDY McKENNA 7 14.89
JIM RYAN 6 12.77
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 4 8.51
DAN PROFT 2 4.26
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT COHEN 21 36.84
THOMAS CASTILLO 11 19.3
MIKE BOLAND 8 14.04
ARTHUR TURNER 8 14.04
TERRY LINK 6 10.53
RICKEY HENDON 3 5.26
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 18 42.86
MATT MURPHY 8 19.05
BRAD COLE 6 14.29
DENNIS COOK 5 11.9
DON TRACY 4 9.52
RANDY WHITE 1 2.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 61 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 62 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 30 54.55
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 16 29.09
CLINT KRISLOV 9 16.36
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 24 51.06
WILLIAM KELLY 15 31.91
JIM DODGE 8 17.02

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 33 57.89
JUSTIN OBERMAN 24 42.11
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 42 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 56 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 39 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 34 64.15
CHRISTINE WINICK 19 35.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 59 100
REP
SAM McCANN 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
FRED SNODGRASS JR 41 58.57
CHARLES LANDERS 20 28.57
CHRIS SHERER 9 12.86
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 35 50.72
PETER W DUNCAN 34 49.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 56 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
VERA C PRATT 47 55.29
GLENN E NICHELSON 38 44.71
REP
BERNARD C KIEL 41 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 33 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
BERNARD C. KIEL 41 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
SCOTT A. ETTER 117 60
KENNETH BRULEY 78 40

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
STEPHEN FURMAN 7 63.64
JAMES RINGER 4 36.36

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100