db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GILLESPIE 4 (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 259)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 17 58.62
DAVID HOFFMAN 6 20.69
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 10.34
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 6.9
JACOB MEISTER 1 3.45
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
MARK KIRK 7 36.84
DONALD LOWERY 5 26.32
PATRICK HUGHES 5 26.32
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 5.26
KATHLEEN THOMAS 1 5.26
ANDY MARTIN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 21 72.41
PAT QUINN 8 27.59
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 8 38.1
ANDY McKENNA 6 28.57
JIM RYAN 2 9.52
DAN PROFT 2 9.52
KIRK DILLARD 2 9.52
BILL BRADY 1 4.76
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY LINK 10 37.04
THOMAS CASTILLO 6 22.22
SCOTT COHEN 5 18.52
MIKE BOLAND 4 14.81
ARTHUR TURNER 2 7.41
RICKEY HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 12 60
DON TRACY 3 15
MATT MURPHY 3 15
BRAD COLE 1 5
DENNIS COOK 1 5
RANDY WHITE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 27 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 27 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 22 84.62
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 11.54
CLINT KRISLOV 1 3.85
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 9 42.86
WILLIAM KELLY 9 42.86
JIM DODGE 3 14.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 14 53.85
JUSTIN OBERMAN 12 46.15
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 28 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 17 65.38
CHRISTINE WINICK 9 34.62

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 27 100
REP
SAM McCANN 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 23 79.31
FRED SNODGRASS JR 5 17.24
CHRIS SHERER 1 3.45
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 15 51.72
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 14 48.28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 27 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 26 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100