db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
STAUNTON 5 (Voter Turnout: 17% - Total Registered Voters: 679)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 36 50
DAVID HOFFMAN 25 34.72
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 8.33
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 4.17
JACOB MEISTER 2 2.78
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 1 100
REP
DONALD LOWERY 10 40
MARK KIRK 7 28
PATRICK HUGHES 7 28
ANDY MARTIN 1 4
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0
KATHLEEN THOMAS 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 50 64.1
PAT QUINN 28 35.9
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 10 35.71
BILL BRADY 6 21.43
JIM RYAN 4 14.29
KIRK DILLARD 3 10.71
DAN PROFT 3 10.71
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 1 3.57
ANDY McKENNA 1 3.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY LINK 16 26.23
MIKE BOLAND 14 22.95
THOMAS CASTILLO 14 22.95
RICKEY HENDON 8 13.11
SCOTT COHEN 6 9.84
ARTHUR TURNER 3 4.92
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 24 85.71
DON TRACY 2 7.14
MATT MURPHY 1 3.57
BRAD COLE 1 3.57
RANDY WHITE 0 0
DENNIS COOK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 70 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 26 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 70 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 25 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 45 78.95
CLINT KRISLOV 8 14.04
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 4 7.02
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 9 36
WILLIAM KELLY 9 36
JIM DODGE 7 28

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 30 50
JUSTIN OBERMAN 30 50
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 70 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 1 100
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 44 70.97
CHRISTINE WINICK 18 29.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 71 100
REP
SAM McCANN 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 58 70.73
FRED SNODGRASS JR 12 14.63
CHRIS SHERER 12 14.63
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 55 67.07
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 27 32.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 69 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 76 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 72 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY J LUX 72 42.6
MORRIE L FRASER 50 29.59
ROBERT LOUIS VOJAS 47 27.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVE HALL 75 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100