db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GILLESPIE 2 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 383)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 23 39.66
DAVID HOFFMAN 12 20.69
CHERYLE JACKSON 11 18.97
ROBERT MARSHALL 8 13.79
JACOB MEISTER 4 6.9
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 2 100
REP
DONALD LOWERY 5 33.33
PATRICK HUGHES 3 20
JOHN ARRINGTON 3 20
MARK KIRK 2 13.33
KATHLEEN THOMAS 2 13.33
ANDY MARTIN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 40 65.57
PAT QUINN 21 34.43
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 7 46.67
KIRK DILLARD 3 20
ANDY McKENNA 2 13.33
BILL BRADY 1 6.67
JIM RYAN 1 6.67
DAN PROFT 1 6.67
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY LINK 16 31.37
SCOTT COHEN 13 25.49
THOMAS CASTILLO 7 13.73
MIKE BOLAND 7 13.73
ARTHUR TURNER 7 13.73
RICKEY HENDON 1 1.96
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 11 73.33
MATT MURPHY 2 13.33
DENNIS COOK 1 6.67
BRAD COLE 1 6.67
DON TRACY 0 0
RANDY WHITE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 59 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 12 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 59 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 12 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 37 69.81
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 9 16.98
CLINT KRISLOV 7 13.21
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JIM DODGE 7 50
JUDY TOPINKA 5 35.71
WILLIAM KELLY 2 14.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 38 69.09
JUSTIN OBERMAN 17 30.91
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 12 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 53 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 2 100
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 13 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 32 61.54
CHRISTINE WINICK 20 38.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 57 100
REP
SAM McCANN 13 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 40 62.5
CHRIS SHERER 17 26.56
FRED SNODGRASS JR 7 10.94
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 12 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 43 64.18
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 24 35.82

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 58 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 11 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE MATHIS 62 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100