db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. OLIVE 3 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 408)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 29 48.33
DAVID HOFFMAN 22 36.67
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 5
JACOB MEISTER 3 5
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 5
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 2 100
REP
PATRICK HUGHES 17 80.95
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 9.52
MARK KIRK 2 9.52
DONALD LOWERY 0 0
KATHLEEN THOMAS 0 0
ANDY MARTIN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 47 71.21
PAT QUINN 19 28.79
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 2 100
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 16 72.73
KIRK DILLARD 3 13.64
BILL BRADY 2 9.09
DAN PROFT 1 4.55
ANDY McKENNA 0 0
JIM RYAN 0 0
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY LINK 28 48.28
THOMAS CASTILLO 15 25.86
MIKE BOLAND 8 13.79
SCOTT COHEN 5 8.62
RICKEY HENDON 1 1.72
ARTHUR TURNER 1 1.72
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 2 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 21 95.45
MATT MURPHY 1 4.55
BRAD COLE 0 0
DENNIS COOK 0 0
RANDY WHITE 0 0
DON TRACY 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 59 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 2 100
REP
STEVE KIM 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 60 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 2 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 42 75
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 8 14.29
CLINT KRISLOV 6 10.71
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 2 100
REP
JIM DODGE 7 35
JUDY TOPINKA 7 35
WILLIAM KELLY 6 30

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 34 61.82
JUSTIN OBERMAN 21 38.18
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 2 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 57 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 2 100
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 41 74.55
CHRISTINE WINICK 14 25.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 62 100
REP
SAM McCANN 16 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 50 72.46
CHRIS SHERER 13 18.84
FRED SNODGRASS JR 6 8.7
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 37 54.41
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 31 45.59

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 58 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHAEL KOSTICH 55 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100