db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SHAWS POINT (Voter Turnout: 32% - Total Registered Voters: 399)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 23 39.66
DAVID HOFFMAN 15 25.86
CHERYLE JACKSON 12 20.69
ROBERT MARSHALL 6 10.34
JACOB MEISTER 2 3.45
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 1 100
REP
MARK KIRK 19 35.85
PATRICK HUGHES 11 20.75
KATHLEEN THOMAS 10 18.87
DONALD LOWERY 7 13.21
ANDY MARTIN 5 9.43
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 1.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 44 69.84
PAT QUINN 19 30.16
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 1 100
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 29 47.54
BILL BRADY 12 19.67
KIRK DILLARD 9 14.75
JIM RYAN 7 11.48
ANDY McKENNA 3 4.92
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.64
DAN PROFT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY LINK 15 27.78
THOMAS CASTILLO 12 22.22
MIKE BOLAND 11 20.37
SCOTT COHEN 8 14.81
RICKEY HENDON 5 9.26
ARTHUR TURNER 3 5.56
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 1 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 36 66.67
DON TRACY 5 9.26
DENNIS COOK 5 9.26
RANDY WHITE 3 5.56
MATT MURPHY 3 5.56
BRAD COLE 2 3.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 60 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 1 100
REP
STEVE KIM 46 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 61 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 1 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 40 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 35 64.81
CLINT KRISLOV 10 18.52
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 9 16.67
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 1 100
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 33 57.89
WILLIAM KELLY 14 24.56
JIM DODGE 10 17.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 30 55.56
JUSTIN OBERMAN 24 44.44
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 1 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 61 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 1 100
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 40 80
CHRISTINE WINICK 10 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 55 100
REP
SAM McCANN 52 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 33 52.38
CHRIS SHERER 16 25.4
FRED SNODGRASS JR 14 22.22
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 47 73.44
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 17 26.56

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 56 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY TRADER 0 0
REP
KELLY BOLLINGER 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROGER L. ANDERSON 57 100
REP
WILLIAM SUMPTER 57 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100