db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CARLINVILLE 4 (Voter Turnout: 19% - Total Registered Voters: 185)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 11 50
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 18.18
DAVID HOFFMAN 3 13.64
CHERYLE JACKSON 2 9.09
JACOB MEISTER 2 9.09
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
DONALD LOWERY 4 40
MARK KIRK 4 40
PATRICK HUGHES 1 10
KATHLEEN THOMAS 1 10
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0
ANDY MARTIN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 21 91.3
PAT QUINN 2 8.7
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 5 50
BILL BRADY 3 30
JIM RYAN 2 20
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0
DAN PROFT 0 0
ANDY McKENNA 0 0
KIRK DILLARD 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT COHEN 7 35
MIKE BOLAND 4 20
RICKEY HENDON 3 15
THOMAS CASTILLO 3 15
TERRY LINK 2 10
ARTHUR TURNER 1 5
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 4 66.67
DON TRACY 2 33.33
DENNIS COOK 0 0
MATT MURPHY 0 0
BRAD COLE 0 0
RANDY WHITE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 22 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 10 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 22 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 9 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 15 75
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 15
CLINT KRISLOV 2 10
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JIM DODGE 4 50
JUDY TOPINKA 3 37.5
WILLIAM KELLY 1 12.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN OBERMAN 14 66.67
ROBIN KELLY 7 33.33
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 9 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 21 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 10 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 14 70
CHRISTINE WINICK 6 30

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 19 100
REP
SAM McCANN 10 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 13 56.52
CHRIS SHERER 6 26.09
FRED SNODGRASS JR 4 17.39
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 11 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 19 82.61
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 4 17.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 21 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 21 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 20 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT A WIGGINS 17 44.74
FRANCES A GOODMAN 11 28.95
LEE THOMAS LoBUE 10 26.32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 9 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100