db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BRUSHY MOUND (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 572)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 37 55.22
CHERYLE JACKSON 12 17.91
DAVID HOFFMAN 11 16.42
ROBERT MARSHALL 4 5.97
JACOB MEISTER 3 4.48
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 3 100
REP
MARK KIRK 29 46.77
PATRICK HUGHES 12 19.35
JOHN ARRINGTON 8 12.9
DONALD LOWERY 6 9.68
ANDY MARTIN 4 6.45
KATHLEEN THOMAS 3 4.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 40 54.79
PAT QUINN 33 45.21
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 3 100
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 30 44.12
KIRK DILLARD 16 23.53
BILL BRADY 12 17.65
JIM RYAN 7 10.29
ANDY McKENNA 3 4.41
DAN PROFT 0 0
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT COHEN 18 29.51
TERRY LINK 17 27.87
MIKE BOLAND 9 14.75
THOMAS CASTILLO 9 14.75
RICKEY HENDON 5 8.2
ARTHUR TURNER 3 4.92
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 3 100
REP
JASON PLUMMER 35 56.45
MATT MURPHY 7 11.29
DON TRACY 7 11.29
RANDY WHITE 6 9.68
DENNIS COOK 4 6.45
BRAD COLE 3 4.84

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 63 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 3 100
REP
STEVE KIM 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 66 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 3 100
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 41 69.49
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 10 16.95
CLINT KRISLOV 8 13.56
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 3 100
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 35 61.4
WILLIAM KELLY 12 21.05
JIM DODGE 10 17.54

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 32 55.17
JUSTIN OBERMAN 26 44.83
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 3 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 59 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 3 100
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 39 76.47
CHRISTINE WINICK 12 23.53

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 65 100
REP
SAM McCANN 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JIM WATSON 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 58 77.33
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 17 22.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 71 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 64 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 66 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 58 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KEN SNIDER 65 100
REP
VERYL D. REIHER 58 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100