db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CARLINVILLE 5 (Voter Turnout: 23% - Total Registered Voters: 797)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 57 54.29
DAVID HOFFMAN 19 18.1
ROBERT MARSHALL 15 14.29
CHERYLE JACKSON 10 9.52
JACOB MEISTER 4 3.81
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
MARK KIRK 20 37.74
PATRICK HUGHES 17 32.08
ANDY MARTIN 7 13.21
DONALD LOWERY 5 9.43
KATHLEEN THOMAS 4 7.55
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 82 72.57
PAT QUINN 31 27.43
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 26 45.61
BILL BRADY 13 22.81
KIRK DILLARD 8 14.04
JIM RYAN 5 8.77
ANDY McKENNA 3 5.26
DAN PROFT 1 1.75
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 1 1.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT COHEN 25 25.77
MIKE BOLAND 19 19.59
TERRY LINK 18 18.56
ARTHUR TURNER 13 13.4
RICKEY HENDON 11 11.34
THOMAS CASTILLO 11 11.34
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 40 74.07
DENNIS COOK 6 11.11
RANDY WHITE 4 7.41
MATT MURPHY 2 3.7
BRAD COLE 1 1.85
DON TRACY 1 1.85

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 99 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 99 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 67 67
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 19 19
CLINT KRISLOV 14 14
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 21 38.89
JIM DODGE 18 33.33
WILLIAM KELLY 15 27.78

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 53 53
JUSTIN OBERMAN 47 47
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 92 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 68 70.83
CHRISTINE WINICK 28 29.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 95 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 94 100
REP
SAM McCANN 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 49 41.88
FRED SNODGRASS JR 43 36.75
CHRIS SHERER 25 21.37
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 48 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 91 75.83
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 29 24.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 104 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 98 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT A WIGGINS 90 40.36
FRANCES A GOODMAN 71 31.84
LEE THOMAS LoBUE 62 27.8

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT 'TONY' WIGGIN 106 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100