db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DORCHESTER 2 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 639)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 40 45.98
DAVID HOFFMAN 27 31.03
CHERYLE JACKSON 13 14.94
ROBERT MARSHALL 7 8.05
JACOB MEISTER 0 0
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
PATRICK HUGHES 11 40.74
MARK KIRK 9 33.33
DONALD LOWERY 4 14.81
JOHN ARRINGTON 2 7.41
ANDY MARTIN 1 3.7
KATHLEEN THOMAS 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 67 65.69
PAT QUINN 35 34.31
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 7 25.93
KIRK DILLARD 6 22.22
JIM RYAN 4 14.81
BILL BRADY 3 11.11
ANDY McKENNA 3 11.11
DAN PROFT 2 7.41
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 2 7.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
TERRY LINK 23 27.71
THOMAS CASTILLO 18 21.69
MIKE BOLAND 14 16.87
SCOTT COHEN 14 16.87
ARTHUR TURNER 11 13.25
RICKEY HENDON 3 3.61
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 15 55.56
BRAD COLE 4 14.81
RANDY WHITE 4 14.81
MATT MURPHY 2 7.41
DON TRACY 1 3.7
DENNIS COOK 1 3.7

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 86 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 27 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 90 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 26 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 50 66.67
CLINT KRISLOV 17 22.67
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 8 10.67
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 11 40.74
WILLIAM KELLY 8 29.63
JIM DODGE 8 29.63

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN OBERMAN 43 53.75
ROBIN KELLY 37 46.25
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 27 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 82 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 27 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 55 68.75
CHRISTINE WINICK 25 31.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 77 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 89 100
REP
SAM McCANN 27 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 77 74.04
CHRIS SHERER 14 13.46
FRED SNODGRASS JR 13 12.5
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 26 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 55 50
PETER W DUNCAN 55 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 86 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 88 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 91 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 83 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 26 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100