db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. OLIVE 5 (Voter Turnout: 27% - Total Registered Voters: 502)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 42 42
DAVID HOFFMAN 32 32
CHERYLE JACKSON 14 14
ROBERT MARSHALL 10 10
JACOB MEISTER 2 2
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
PATRICK HUGHES 8 50
DONALD LOWERY 4 25
MARK KIRK 2 12.5
KATHLEEN THOMAS 1 6.25
ANDY MARTIN 1 6.25
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 72 66.06
PAT QUINN 37 33.94
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 7 43.75
JIM RYAN 6 37.5
BILL BRADY 1 6.25
DAN PROFT 1 6.25
KIRK DILLARD 1 6.25
ANDY McKENNA 0 0
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS CASTILLO 32 35.16
SCOTT COHEN 23 25.27
MIKE BOLAND 16 17.58
TERRY LINK 8 8.79
RICKEY HENDON 6 6.59
ARTHUR TURNER 6 6.59
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 12 75
MATT MURPHY 2 12.5
DENNIS COOK 1 6.25
DON TRACY 1 6.25
BRAD COLE 0 0
RANDY WHITE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 103 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 15 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 106 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 12 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 67 72.04
CLINT KRISLOV 20 21.51
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 6 6.45
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 7 46.67
JIM DODGE 4 26.67
WILLIAM KELLY 4 26.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN OBERMAN 54 57.45
ROBIN KELLY 40 42.55
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 14 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 95 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 13 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 53 60.23
CHRISTINE WINICK 35 39.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 87 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 103 100
REP
SAM McCANN 12 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 68 61.82
CHRIS SHERER 29 26.36
FRED SNODGRASS JR 13 11.82
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 14 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 100 84.75
PETER W DUNCAN 18 15.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 98 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 13 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RENITA FRIZZO 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100