db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DORCHESTER 1 (Voter Turnout: 20% - Total Registered Voters: 523)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 18 36
DAVID HOFFMAN 17 34
ROBERT MARSHALL 8 16
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 6
JACOB MEISTER 2 4
Write-in 2 4
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
DONALD LOWERY 13 31.71
MARK KIRK 12 29.27
PATRICK HUGHES 12 29.27
ANDY MARTIN 2 4.88
KATHLEEN THOMAS 2 4.88
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 41 74.55
PAT QUINN 13 23.64
Write-in 1 1.82
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
KIRK DILLARD 15 34.09
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 14 31.82
ANDY McKENNA 5 11.36
JIM RYAN 5 11.36
BILL BRADY 4 9.09
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 1 2.27
DAN PROFT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS CASTILLO 16 33.33
MIKE BOLAND 14 29.17
SCOTT COHEN 8 16.67
TERRY LINK 8 16.67
ARTHUR TURNER 2 4.17
RICKEY HENDON 0 0
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 36 80
DON TRACY 5 11.11
BRAD COLE 2 4.44
RANDY WHITE 2 4.44
MATT MURPHY 0 0
DENNIS COOK 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 47 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 49 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 28 60.87
CLINT KRISLOV 12 26.09
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 6 13.04
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 22 53.66
WILLIAM KELLY 14 34.15
JIM DODGE 5 12.2

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 24 51.06
JUSTIN OBERMAN 23 48.94
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 46 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 36 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 38 82.61
CHRISTINE WINICK 8 17.39

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 45 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 54 100
REP
SAM McCANN 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 48 85.71
CHRIS SHERER 7 12.5
FRED SNODGRASS JR 1 1.79
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 38 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 32 59.26
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 22 40.74

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 51 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 53 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 37 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100