db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MT. OLIVE 1 (Voter Turnout: 26% - Total Registered Voters: 401)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 28 44.44
DAVID HOFFMAN 16 25.4
ROBERT MARSHALL 14 22.22
CHERYLE JACKSON 5 7.94
JACOB MEISTER 0 0
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
MARK KIRK 15 60
KATHLEEN THOMAS 4 16
DONALD LOWERY 3 12
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 4
PATRICK HUGHES 1 4
ANDY MARTIN 1 4

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 55 77.46
PAT QUINN 15 21.13
Write-in 1 1.41
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 6 25
JIM RYAN 6 25
DAN PROFT 4 16.67
KIRK DILLARD 4 16.67
BILL BRADY 2 8.33
ANDY McKENNA 1 4.17
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 1 4.17

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MIKE BOLAND 12 22.64
TERRY LINK 12 22.64
SCOTT COHEN 12 22.64
ARTHUR TURNER 8 15.09
THOMAS CASTILLO 8 15.09
RICKEY HENDON 1 1.89
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 19 82.61
MATT MURPHY 3 13.04
DON TRACY 1 4.35
DENNIS COOK 0 0
BRAD COLE 0 0
RANDY WHITE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 61 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 22 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 59 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 22 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 40 80
CLINT KRISLOV 7 14
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 3 6
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 13 59.09
WILLIAM KELLY 5 22.73
JIM DODGE 4 18.18

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 27 55.1
JUSTIN OBERMAN 22 44.9
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 23 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 57 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 23 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 31 67.39
CHRISTINE WINICK 15 32.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 64 100
REP
SAM McCANN 23 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 44 63.77
CHRIS SHERER 16 23.19
FRED SNODGRASS JR 9 13.04
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 23 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 71 91.03
PETER W DUNCAN 7 8.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 47 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 50 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 49 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 22 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN M. SKERTICH 54 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100