db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
GILLESPIE 6 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 567)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 58 58
DAVID HOFFMAN 20 20
ROBERT MARSHALL 11 11
CHERYLE JACKSON 8 8
JACOB MEISTER 3 3
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
DONALD LOWERY 5 38.46
PATRICK HUGHES 3 23.08
KATHLEEN THOMAS 2 15.38
MARK KIRK 2 15.38
JOHN ARRINGTON 1 7.69
ANDY MARTIN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 84 73.04
PAT QUINN 31 26.96
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 4 33.33
KIRK DILLARD 3 25
ANDY McKENNA 2 16.67
JIM RYAN 2 16.67
BILL BRADY 1 8.33
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0
DAN PROFT 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
SCOTT COHEN 23 24.47
THOMAS CASTILLO 22 23.4
TERRY LINK 22 23.4
MIKE BOLAND 15 15.96
RICKEY HENDON 6 6.38
ARTHUR TURNER 6 6.38
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 6 50
BRAD COLE 2 16.67
MATT MURPHY 2 16.67
DON TRACY 1 8.33
DENNIS COOK 1 8.33
RANDY WHITE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 99 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 7 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 93 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 6 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 62 69.66
CLINT KRISLOV 17 19.1
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 10 11.24
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 5 38.46
JIM DODGE 4 30.77
WILLIAM KELLY 4 30.77

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JUSTIN OBERMAN 58 63.04
ROBIN KELLY 34 36.96
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 9 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 100 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 9 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 57 66.28
CHRISTINE WINICK 29 33.72

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 84 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 92 100
REP
SAM McCANN 9 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHARLES LANDERS 68 60.18
FRED SNODGRASS JR 23 20.35
CHRIS SHERER 22 19.47
REP
WAYNE ROSENTHAL 8 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 88 71.54
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 35 28.46

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 103 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 99 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 97 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 93 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 6 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RUTH ANN POMATTO 102 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100