db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2010 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SHIPMAN 3 (Voter Turnout: 22% - Total Registered Voters: 225)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ALEXI GIANNOULIAS 12 46.15
DAVID HOFFMAN 5 19.23
JACOB MEISTER 3 11.54
ROBERT MARSHALL 3 11.54
CHERYLE JACKSON 3 11.54
Write-in 0 0
GRN
LeALAN JONES 0 0
REP
PATRICK HUGHES 6 30
DONALD LOWERY 5 25
MARK KIRK 4 20
ANDY MARTIN 4 20
KATHLEEN THOMAS 1 5
JOHN ARRINGTON 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL HYNES 19 70.37
PAT QUINN 8 29.63
Write-in 0 0
GRN
RICH WHITNEY 0 0
REP
ADAM ANDRZEJEWSKI 8 38.1
BILL BRADY 6 28.57
JIM RYAN 3 14.29
ANDY McKENNA 2 9.52
KIRK DILLARD 1 4.76
DAN PROFT 1 4.76
BOB SCHILLERSTROM 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
THOMAS CASTILLO 7 28
SCOTT COHEN 5 20
ARTHUR TURNER 4 16
MIKE BOLAND 4 16
TERRY LINK 4 16
RICKEY HENDON 1 4
GRN
DON CRAWFORD 0 0
REP
JASON PLUMMER 13 65
MATT MURPHY 3 15
DENNIS COOK 2 10
DON TRACY 1 5
BRAD COLE 1 5
RANDY WHITE 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 24 100
GRN
DAVID BLACK 0 0
REP
STEVE KIM 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 23 100
GRN
ADRIAN FROST 0 0
REP
ROBERT ENRIQUEZ 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DAVID MILLER 15 60
CLINT KRISLOV 8 32
RAJA KRISHNAMOORTHI 2 8
GRN
ERIKA SCHAFER 0 0
REP
JUDY TOPINKA 15 75
JIM DODGE 3 15
WILLIAM KELLY 2 10

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBIN KELLY 17 70.83
JUSTIN OBERMAN 7 29.17
GRN
SCOTT SUMMERS 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PHIL HARE 24 100
GRN
ROGER DAVIS 0 0
REP
BOBBY SCHILLING 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 21 77.78
CHRISTINE WINICK 6 22.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 23 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 25 100
REP
SAM McCANN 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
JIM WATSON 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PETER W DUNCAN 20 74.07
MICHELE A ZIPPAY 7 25.93

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L BOEHM 27 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DONALD A ALBRECHT 26 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
BRAD B TARGHETTA 26 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 22 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
THOMAS APPLETON 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DALE DARR 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100