db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
WESTERN MOUND (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 221)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 16 50
EDWIN EISENDRATH 16 50
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 11 39.29
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 9 32.14
BILL BRADY 7 25
RON GIDWITZ 1 3.57
ANDY MARTIN 0 0
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 22 100
Write-In 0 0
REP
S. RAUSCHENBERGER 10 41.67
JOE BIRKETT 7 29.17
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 4 16.67
SANDY WEGMAN 3 12.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 24 100
Write-In 0 0
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 26 100
Write-In 0 0
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 23 100
Write-In 0 0
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL L. MANGIERI 20 74.07
ALEX GIANNOULIAS 7 25.93
Write-In 0 0
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LANE A. EVANS 25 100
REP
ANDREA ZINGA 11 44
JIM MOWEN 10 40
BRIAN S. GILLILAND 4 16
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 23 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 14 60.87
TOM BENSON 9 39.13
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 22 100
REP
JEFF RICHEY 18 94.74
Write-In 1 5.26

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Write-In 1 100
No Candidate 0 0
REP
JIM WATSON 18 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHELE A. ZIPPAY 17 50
LINDA SAWYERSCHUBERT 17 50
Write-In 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L. BOEHM 28 84.85
PAM MONETTI 5 15.15
Write-In 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JEFF RHODES 19 54.29
DON ALBRECHT 16 45.71
Write-In 0 0
REP
WILLIAM J. TAVERNOR 16 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 23 100
Write-In 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT K. QUARTON 27 31.4
JUDITH F. BACON 23 26.74
DALE DARR 20 23.26
MICHAEL A. PAGE 15 17.44
Write-In 1 1.16
REP
WILLIAM A. HARDING 19 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH R. DEIHL 15 45.45
J. RICHARD MENO 8 24.24
RICK VERTICCHIO 8 24.24
EDMOND H. REES 2 6.06
Write-In 0 0
REP
KEVIN A. POLO 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT E. SMITH 26 100
Write-In 0 0
REP
ROSEMARY JORDAN 21 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100