db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
NILWOOD 2 (Voter Turnout: 28% - Total Registered Voters: 201)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
EDWIN EISENDRATH 22 62.86
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 13 37.14
Write-In 0 0
REP
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 8 50
JIM OBERWEIS 4 25
BILL BRADY 3 18.75
ANDY MARTIN 1 6.25
RON GIDWITZ 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 31 100
REP
JOE BIRKETT 5 35.71
S. RAUSCHENBERGER 3 21.43
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 3 21.43
SANDY WEGMAN 3 21.43
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 29 100
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 13 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 32 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 14 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 31 100
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 13 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL L. MANGIERI 22 70.97
ALEX GIANNOULIAS 9 29.03
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 13 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LANE A. EVANS 31 100
Write-In 0 0
REP
JIM MOWEN 6 46.15
ANDREA ZINGA 5 38.46
BRIAN S. GILLILAND 2 15.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 31 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 21 72.41
TOM BENSON 8 27.59
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 24 96
Write-In 1 4
REP
JEFF RICHEY 13 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GARY HANNIG 31 100
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHELE A. ZIPPAY 20 52.63
LINDA SAWYERSCHUBERT 18 47.37
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L. BOEHM 34 91.89
PAM MONETTI 3 8.11
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JEFF RHODES 26 66.67
DON ALBRECHT 13 33.33
REP
WILLIAM J. TAVERNOR 12 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GREG SPRINGER 3 100
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 26 100
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
CHRISTOPHER YOWELL 30 30.61
LYNDAL HERSCHELMAN 27 27.55
VIVIAN J. MALHAM 21 21.43
RAYMOND COATNEY 20 20.41
REP
VERYL D. REIHER 11 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH R. DEIHL 21 53.85
J. RICHARD MENO 9 23.08
RICK VERTICCHIO 8 20.51
EDMOND H. REES 1 2.56
REP
KEVIN A. POLO 11 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JOHN (MIKE) ROBB 35 100
REP
DONALD R. LEE 12 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100