db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CAHOKIA 3 (Voter Turnout: 29% - Total Registered Voters: 721)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 92 51.11
EDWIN EISENDRATH 88 48.89
Write-In 0 0
REP
JIM OBERWEIS 6 40
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 4 26.67
BILL BRADY 2 13.33
RON GIDWITZ 2 13.33
ANDY MARTIN 1 6.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 149 100
REP
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 4 28.57
JOE BIRKETT 4 28.57
SANDY WEGMAN 3 21.43
S. RAUSCHENBERGER 3 21.43
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 151 100
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 10 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 160 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 11 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 153 100
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 11 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL L. MANGIERI 104 63.41
ALEX GIANNOULIAS 60 36.59
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 11 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LANE A. EVANS 151 100
Write-In 0 0
REP
BRIAN S. GILLILAND 5 41.67
JIM MOWEN 4 33.33
ANDREA ZINGA 3 25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 144 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 94 62.25
TOM BENSON 57 37.75
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 158 100
Write-In 0 0
REP
JEFF RICHEY 11 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GARY HANNIG 161 100
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHELE A. ZIPPAY 117 59.69
LINDA SAWYERSCHUBERT 79 40.31
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L. BOEHM 100 53.19
PAM MONETTI 88 46.81
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JEFF RHODES 106 55.5
DON ALBRECHT 85 44.5
REP
WILLIAM J. TAVERNOR 10 83.33
Write-In 2 16.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 154 100
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
RUTH ANN POMATTO 157 31.53
JIM ZIRKELBACH 130 26.1
JOSEPH B. NOVAK 107 21.49
THOMAS P. CAMPBELL 104 20.88
Write-In 0 0
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
J. RICHARD MENO 97 50
KENNETH R. DEIHL 50 25.77
RICK VERTICCHIO 41 21.13
EDMOND H. REES 6 3.09
REP
KEVIN A. POLO 10 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT SHERMAN, JR. 165 100
REP
TERRY L. KINDER 10 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100