db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2006 General Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
CARLINVILLE 4 (Voter Turnout: 24% - Total Registered Voters: 210)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROD R. BLAGOJEVICH 25 55.56
EDWIN EISENDRATH 20 44.44
Write-In 0 0
REP
BILL BRADY 1 50
JIM OBERWEIS 1 50
JUDY BAAR TOPINKA 0 0
ANDY MARTIN 0 0
RON GIDWITZ 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAT QUINN 35 100
REP
JOE BIRKETT 2 100
SANDY WEGMAN 0 0
Write-In 0 0
S. RAUSCHENBERGER 0 0
LAWRENCE L. BRUCKNER 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LISA MADIGAN 35 100
REP
STEWART UMHOLTZ 2 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JESSE WHITE 40 100
REP
DAN RUTHERFORD 2 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DANIEL W. HYNES 35 100
REP
CAROLE PANKAU 2 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
PAUL L. MANGIERI 19 59.38
ALEX GIANNOULIAS 13 40.63
REP
CHRISTINE RADOGNO 2 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LANE A. EVANS 34 100
Write-In 0 0
REP
ANDREA ZINGA 1 50
BRIAN S. GILLILAND 1 50
JIM MOWEN 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MARY BOLAND 30 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DON JOHNSTON 22 66.67
TOM BENSON 11 33.33
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
DEANNA DEMUZIO 37 100
Write-In 0 0
REP
JEFF RICHEY 2 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
GARY HANNIG 35 100
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
MICHELE A. ZIPPAY 22 52.38
LINDA SAWYERSCHUBERT 20 47.62
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ANNE L. BOEHM 39 81.25
PAM MONETTI 9 18.75
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
JEFF RHODES 32 69.57
DON ALBRECHT 14 30.43
REP
WILLIAM J. TAVERNOR 2 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
LARRY PFEIFFER 33 100
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
ROBERT A. WIGGINS 32 31.07
FRANCES A. GOODMAN 27 26.21
DARRELL L. BELLM 22 21.36
WILLIAM E. GRIFFITH 22 21.36
REP
MARK MILLER 2 66.67
JAMES BRANSON 1 33.33
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
KENNETH R. DEIHL 23 50
J. RICHARD MENO 12 26.09
RICK VERTICCHIO 8 17.39
EDMOND H. REES 3 6.52
REP
KEVIN A. POLO 2 100
Write-In 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
REP
Write-In 0 0
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NP
Number of Precincts 1 100