db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Honey Point (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: 134)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 17 100
REP
James D. Oberweis 5 55.56
Jim Durkin 4 44.44
John Cox 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Pat Quinn 13 68.42
F. Michael Kelleher, JR. 5 26.32
Joyce W. Washington 1 5.26
REP
Carl Hawlinson 3 37.5
William A. O'Connor 3 37.5
Charles G. Owens 1 12.5
Jack J. McInerney 1 12.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Paul G. Vallas 11 55
Rod R. Blagojevich 6 30
Roland W. Burris 3 15
REP
Jim Ryan 5 55.56
Corinne Wood 3 33.33
Patrick J. O'Malley 1 11.11

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lisa Madigan 13 68.42
John Schmidt 6 31.58
REP
Joe Birkett 5 83.33
Bob Coleman 1 16.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jesse White 18 100
REP
Kris O'Rourke Cohn 7 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 18 100
REP
Thomas Jefferson Ramsdell 7 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas J. Dart 18 100
REP
Judy Baar Topinka 8 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lane Evans 18 100
REP
Peter Calderone 4 57.14
Tony Rees 3 42.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Boland 11 61.11
Doris Turner 7 38.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don Johnston 16 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 17 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Rick Stevens 8 44.44
Steve Pohlman 6 33.33
John Glynn 4 22.22
REP
Jim Watson 8 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michele A. Zippay 18 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 18 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Wheeler 18 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Pfeiffer 16 84.21
Greg Springer 3 15.79
REP
Bill Bishop 9 100
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don B. "Pete" Denby JR. 18 35.29
Vivian J. Malham 17 33.33
Raymond Coatney 16 31.37
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 18 100
REP
Rita B. Garman 5 71.43
Robert J. Steigmann 2 28.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Trapp 17 100
REP
John Turner 7 100