db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Shipman 2 (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: 176)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 28 100
REP
Jim Durkin 10 62.5
James D. Oberweis 4 25
John Cox 2 12.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Pat Quinn 19 67.86
F. Michael Kelleher, JR. 5 17.86
Joyce W. Washington 4 14.29
REP
William A. O'Connor 11 68.75
Carl Hawlinson 3 18.75
Charles G. Owens 2 12.5
Jack J. McInerney 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Rod R. Blagojevich 20 66.67
Roland W. Burris 6 20
Paul G. Vallas 4 13.33
REP
Patrick J. O'Malley 11 64.71
Jim Ryan 5 29.41
Corinne Wood 1 5.88

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lisa Madigan 19 63.33
John Schmidt 11 36.67
REP
Joe Birkett 10 66.67
Bob Coleman 5 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jesse White 26 100
REP
Kris O'Rourke Cohn 14 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 24 100
REP
Thomas Jefferson Ramsdell 15 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas J. Dart 26 100
REP
Judy Baar Topinka 14 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lane Evans 24 100
REP
Peter Calderone 11 73.33
Tony Rees 4 26.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Boland 13 50
Doris Turner 13 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don Johnston 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 30 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
John Glynn 14 48.28
Steve Pohlman 13 44.83
Rick Stevens 2 6.9
REP
Jim Watson 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michele A. Zippay 29 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 30 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Wheeler 29 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Pfeiffer 28 100
REP
df 15 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Margie Christopher 27 35.06
Julia H. Watson 26 33.77
Paul Quirk 24 31.17
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 26 100
REP
Rita B. Garman 9 56.25
Robert J. Steigmann 7 43.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Trapp 25 100
REP
John Turner 14 100