db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Carlinville 5 (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: 662)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 84 100
REP
Jim Durkin 22 59.46
John Cox 8 21.62
James D. Oberweis 7 18.92

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Pat Quinn 51 55.43
F. Michael Kelleher, JR. 26 28.26
Joyce W. Washington 15 16.3
REP
Carl Hawlinson 15 44.12
William A. O'Connor 9 26.47
Charles G. Owens 5 14.71
Jack J. McInerney 5 14.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Rod R. Blagojevich 52 50.98
Paul G. Vallas 41 40.2
Roland W. Burris 9 8.82
REP
Patrick J. O'Malley 17 41.46
Jim Ryan 16 39.02
Corinne Wood 8 19.51

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lisa Madigan 67 68.37
John Schmidt 31 31.63
REP
Joe Birkett 22 62.86
Bob Coleman 13 37.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jesse White 91 100
REP
Kris O'Rourke Cohn 34 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 85 100
REP
Thomas Jefferson Ramsdell 33 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas J. Dart 85 100
REP
Judy Baar Topinka 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lane Evans 80 100
REP
Peter Calderone 17 50
Tony Rees 17 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Boland 51 67.11
Doris Turner 25 32.89

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don Johnston 79 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 90 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 84 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michele A. Zippay 92 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 92 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Wheeler 88 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Pfeiffer 83 100
REP
df 33 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Robert Anthony Wiggins 82 30.04
Frances "Fran" Goodman 73 26.74
Darrell L. Bellm 60 21.98
William E. Griffith 58 21.25
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 86 100
REP
Rita B. Garman 25 64.1
Robert J. Steigmann 14 35.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Trapp 76 100
REP
John Turner 32 100