db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Staunton 2 (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: 932)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 69 100
REP
John Cox 13 38.24
James D. Oberweis 11 32.35
Jim Durkin 10 29.41

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Pat Quinn 40 51.95
F. Michael Kelleher, JR. 26 33.77
Joyce W. Washington 11 14.29
REP
William A. O'Connor 16 51.61
Carl Hawlinson 6 19.35
Jack J. McInerney 5 16.13
Charles G. Owens 4 12.9

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Rod R. Blagojevich 60 72.29
Paul G. Vallas 13 15.66
Roland W. Burris 10 12.05
REP
Patrick J. O'Malley 25 67.57
Jim Ryan 6 16.22
Corinne Wood 6 16.22

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lisa Madigan 54 66.67
John Schmidt 27 33.33
REP
Joe Birkett 18 52.94
Bob Coleman 16 47.06

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jesse White 63 100
REP
Kris O'Rourke Cohn 33 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 65 100
REP
Thomas Jefferson Ramsdell 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas J. Dart 63 100
REP
Judy Baar Topinka 33 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lane Evans 63 100
REP
Peter Calderone 23 74.19
Tony Rees 8 25.81

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Boland 50 73.53
Doris Turner 18 26.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don Johnston 62 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 73 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 71 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michele A. Zippay 71 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 71 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Wheeler 71 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Pfeiffer 65 100
REP
Bill Bishop 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Lux 63 35.2
Robert L. Vojas 58 32.4
Morrie Fraser 58 32.4
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 64 100
REP
Robert J. Steigmann 17 51.52
Rita B. Garman 16 48.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Trapp 63 100
REP
John Turner 29 100