db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Chesterfield 2 (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: 340)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 23 100
REP
Jim Durkin 8 50
John Cox 7 43.75
James D. Oberweis 1 6.25

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Pat Quinn 11 47.83
F. Michael Kelleher, JR. 7 30.43
Joyce W. Washington 5 21.74
REP
Charles G. Owens 7 46.67
William A. O'Connor 5 33.33
Jack J. McInerney 2 13.33
Carl Hawlinson 1 6.67

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Rod R. Blagojevich 13 52
Paul G. Vallas 7 28
Roland W. Burris 5 20
REP
Patrick J. O'Malley 10 62.5
Jim Ryan 4 25
Corinne Wood 2 12.5

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
John Schmidt 13 59.09
Lisa Madigan 9 40.91
REP
Joe Birkett 7 50
Bob Coleman 7 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jesse White 21 100
REP
Kris O'Rourke Cohn 13 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 21 100
REP
Thomas Jefferson Ramsdell 13 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas J. Dart 21 100
REP
Judy Baar Topinka 13 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lane Evans 19 100
REP
Peter Calderone 7 53.85
Tony Rees 6 46.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Boland 14 66.67
Doris Turner 7 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don Johnston 20 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 21 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Steve Pohlman 12 46.15
John Glynn 12 46.15
Rick Stevens 2 7.69
REP
Jim Watson 16 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michele A. Zippay 22 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 23 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Wheeler 24 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Pfeiffer 23 100
REP
df 14 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Robert K. Quarton 18 52.94
Judith F. Bacon 16 47.06
REP
William A. Harding 16 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 19 100
REP
Robert J. Steigmann 7 50
Rita B. Garman 7 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Trapp 19 100
REP
John Turner 13 100