db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Bunker Hill 3 (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 109 100
REP
Jim Durkin 16 45.71
James D. Oberweis 10 28.57
John Cox 9 25.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Pat Quinn 52 49.06
F. Michael Kelleher, JR. 34 32.08
Joyce W. Washington 20 18.87
REP
William A. O'Connor 12 35.29
Carl Hawlinson 9 26.47
Charles G. Owens 8 23.53
Jack J. McInerney 5 14.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Rod R. Blagojevich 88 73.95
Paul G. Vallas 19 15.97
Roland W. Burris 12 10.08
REP
Patrick J. O'Malley 29 69.05
Jim Ryan 9 21.43
Corinne Wood 4 9.52

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lisa Madigan 85 74.56
John Schmidt 29 25.44
REP
Bob Coleman 18 56.25
Joe Birkett 14 43.75

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jesse White 111 100
REP
Kris O'Rourke Cohn 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 102 100
REP
Thomas Jefferson Ramsdell 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas J. Dart 102 100
REP
Judy Baar Topinka 34 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lane Evans 102 100
REP
Peter Calderone 19 65.52
Tony Rees 10 34.48

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Boland 70 67.31
Doris Turner 34 32.69

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don Johnston 100 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 114 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 110 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michele A. Zippay 107 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 104 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Wheeler 110 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Pfeiffer 100 100
REP
df 35 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Beverly Bertagnolli 94 30.52
Mearl Landers 85 27.6
John F. Caveny 66 21.43
Janet "Jan" Meininger 63 20.45
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 100 100
REP
Rita B. Garman 15 50
Robert J. Steigmann 15 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Trapp 96 100
REP
John Turner 30 100