db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Carlinville 4 (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: 259)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 35 100
REP
Jim Durkin 4 80
John Cox 1 20
James D. Oberweis 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Pat Quinn 25 64.1
Joyce W. Washington 8 20.51
F. Michael Kelleher, JR. 6 15.38
REP
William A. O'Connor 3 60
Carl Hawlinson 2 40
Charles G. Owens 0 0
Jack J. McInerney 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Rod R. Blagojevich 29 64.44
Paul G. Vallas 9 20
Roland W. Burris 7 15.56
REP
Jim Ryan 3 60
Patrick J. O'Malley 1 20
Corinne Wood 1 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lisa Madigan 30 78.95
John Schmidt 8 21.05
REP
Joe Birkett 2 50
Bob Coleman 2 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jesse White 38 100
REP
Kris O'Rourke Cohn 4 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 33 100
REP
Thomas Jefferson Ramsdell 4 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas J. Dart 32 100
REP
Judy Baar Topinka 4 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lane Evans 30 100
REP
Tony Rees 2 66.67
Peter Calderone 1 33.33

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Boland 25 73.53
Doris Turner 9 26.47

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don Johnston 32 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 39 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 39 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michele A. Zippay 37 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 37 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Wheeler 39 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Pfeiffer 32 100
REP
df 4 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Robert Anthony Wiggins 31 27.93
Frances "Fran" Goodman 29 26.13
William E. Griffith 28 25.23
Darrell L. Bellm 23 20.72
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 35 100
REP
Rita B. Garman 4 80
Robert J. Steigmann 1 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Trapp 30 100
REP
John Turner 4 100