db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Carlinville 3 (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 143 100
REP
Jim Durkin 34 48.57
James D. Oberweis 19 27.14
John Cox 17 24.29

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Pat Quinn 86 60.14
F. Michael Kelleher, JR. 42 29.37
Joyce W. Washington 15 10.49
REP
Carl Hawlinson 31 44.93
William A. O'Connor 24 34.78
Jack J. McInerney 7 10.14
Charles G. Owens 7 10.14

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Rod R. Blagojevich 94 59.87
Paul G. Vallas 37 23.57
Roland W. Burris 26 16.56
REP
Jim Ryan 40 51.28
Patrick J. O'Malley 31 39.74
Corinne Wood 7 8.97

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lisa Madigan 84 53.5
John Schmidt 73 46.5
REP
Joe Birkett 43 61.43
Bob Coleman 27 38.57

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jesse White 145 100
REP
Kris O'Rourke Cohn 59 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 137 100
REP
Thomas Jefferson Ramsdell 60 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas J. Dart 128 100
REP
Judy Baar Topinka 62 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lane Evans 122 100
REP
Tony Rees 34 57.63
Peter Calderone 25 42.37

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Boland 79 66.39
Doris Turner 40 33.61

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don Johnston 118 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 138 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 143 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michele A. Zippay 145 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 148 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Wheeler 144 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Pfeiffer 129 100
REP
Bill Bishop 61 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Robert Anthony Wiggins 123 27.89
Frances "Fran" Goodman 121 27.44
Darrell L. Bellm 105 23.81
William E. Griffith 92 20.86
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 132 100
REP
Rita B. Garman 36 54.55
Robert J. Steigmann 30 45.45

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Trapp 124 100
REP
John Turner 60 100