db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Staunton 4 (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: 887)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 101 100
REP
Jim Durkin 18 60
John Cox 6 20
James D. Oberweis 6 20

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Pat Quinn 61 61.62
F. Michael Kelleher, JR. 26 26.26
Joyce W. Washington 12 12.12
REP
William A. O'Connor 12 46.15
Charles G. Owens 5 19.23
Jack J. McInerney 5 19.23
Carl Hawlinson 4 15.38

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Rod R. Blagojevich 80 73.39
Paul G. Vallas 22 20.18
Roland W. Burris 7 6.42
REP
Patrick J. O'Malley 20 64.52
Jim Ryan 6 19.35
Corinne Wood 5 16.13

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lisa Madigan 69 64.49
John Schmidt 38 35.51
REP
Bob Coleman 15 53.57
Joe Birkett 13 46.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jesse White 98 100
REP
Kris O'Rourke Cohn 23 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 89 100
REP
Thomas Jefferson Ramsdell 22 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas J. Dart 90 100
REP
Judy Baar Topinka 23 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lane Evans 89 100
REP
Peter Calderone 17 68
Tony Rees 8 32

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Boland 66 70.97
Doris Turner 27 29.03

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don Johnston 90 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 93 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Hannig 97 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michele A. Zippay 100 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 97 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Wheeler 97 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Pfeiffer 93 100
REP
Bill Bishop 24 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Lux 89 35.46
Morrie Fraser 82 32.67
Robert L. Vojas 80 31.87
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 90 100
REP
Robert J. Steigmann 14 51.85
Rita B. Garman 13 48.15

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Trapp 87 100
REP
John Turner 22 100