db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Macoupin County election
2002 Primary
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
Chesterfield 1 (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: 255)
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Richard J. Durbin 41 100
REP
Jim Durkin 20 58.82
John Cox 9 26.47
James D. Oberweis 5 14.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Pat Quinn 22 42.31
F. Michael Kelleher, JR. 21 40.38
Joyce W. Washington 9 17.31
REP
Charles G. Owens 8 28.57
Carl Hawlinson 8 28.57
William A. O'Connor 6 21.43
Jack J. McInerney 6 21.43

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Roland W. Burris 25 45.45
Rod R. Blagojevich 19 34.55
Paul G. Vallas 11 20
REP
Patrick J. O'Malley 21 53.85
Jim Ryan 11 28.21
Corinne Wood 7 17.95

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lisa Madigan 41 70.69
John Schmidt 17 29.31
REP
Joe Birkett 16 57.14
Bob Coleman 12 42.86

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Jesse White 46 100
REP
Kris O'Rourke Cohn 26 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Daniel W. Hynes 43 100
REP
Thomas Jefferson Ramsdell 29 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Thomas J. Dart 41 100
REP
Judy Baar Topinka 33 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Lane Evans 42 100
REP
Peter Calderone 18 64.29
Tony Rees 10 35.71

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Mary Boland 26 59.09
Doris Turner 18 40.91

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Don Johnston 37 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Vince Demuzio 36 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Rick Stevens 20 37.04
Steve Pohlman 17 31.48
John Glynn 17 31.48
REP
Jim Watson 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Michele A. Zippay 52 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Wilma J. Cox 38 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Gary Wheeler 40 100
REP
No Candidate 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Larry Pfeiffer 44 100
REP
df 30 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Robert K. Quarton 38 54.29
Judith F. Bacon 32 45.71
REP
William A. Harding 31 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Sue E. Myerscough 43 100
REP
Robert J. Steigmann 14 50
Rita B. Garman 14 50

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
DEM
Bill Trapp 39 100
REP
John Turner 28 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
YES
Village of Chesterfield 17 100

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote %
NO
Village of Chesterfield 58 100